california community colleges soccer coaches association

2016 Conferences Standings

Clicking on a team (school) name will take you to the individual stats for them. All stats are recorded as reported by the coaches. At this time not all coaches are reporting complete stats. If you believe a stat is incorrect, check the game by game stats on the individual teams' page and report which games have discrepancies.

Change Standings Display

Bay Valley Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Folsom Lake000031216110.66671.8333
 Contra Costa College000045115230.45001.9650
 Merritt College00001628220.22221.4778
 Mendocino00001613230.18751.6000
 Napa Valley00001504120.16671.3667
 Marin010018112260.15001.2650
 Yuba00000715480.06251.3938

Big 8 Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Cosumnes River100344020180.50001.6000
2. San Joaquin Delta001152119100.68751.6375
 Modesto00111259100.43751.6312
4. Santa Rosa00005111380.78572.2500
 American River010045127200.45001.7400

Central Valley Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Fresno00007022970.88892.4111
 College of Sequoias00004302590.57141.7143
 Taft0000110330.50001.7000
 Clovis000033228130.50001.6562
 West Hills, Lemoore000025115230.31251.5250

Coast Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Las Positas000052119120.68751.9625
 City College of San Francisco0000320840.60001.6000
 West Valley00003321790.50001.8688
 Gavilan0000230770.40001.2800
 Skyline0000130790.25001.2750
 Cañada00001607180.14291.3143
 Cabrillo00000414110.10001.4800

Coast Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. De Anza10035112060.78572.5429
2. Chabot00007002251.00001.8714
 Hartnell00005021640.85712.4214
 Evergreen Valley000052013120.71431.9714
 Foothill000042017110.66671.5667
 Ohlone0000332990.50001.5500
 Monterey Peninsula00002307170.40001.4000

Golden Valley Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Redwoods100334012100.42861.5286
2. Feather River000040221100.83332.1000
 Lassen00003031150.75002.3333
 Butte00003131970.64291.4500
 Lake Tahoe01004221090.62501.8875
 Shasta000024014160.33331.3333
 College of the Siskiyous00000803490.00001.3750

Orange Empire Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Fullerton310971121110.83332.0167
2. Santa Ana10033021440.80001.9900
 Irvine Valley10032207100.50002.5000
 Orange Coast110323113130.41671.6250
5. Golden West00112021060.75002.2250
6. Santiago Canyon0100121350.37501.6625
 Cypress01002407150.33331.5833
 Norco0100021270.16671.3667

Pacific Coast Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. San Diego City201741325160.68752.2375
2. Cuyamaca210633215100.50001.5562
 Southwestern210645015130.44441.6111
4. San Diego Mesa10252249120.50001.8062
5. San Bernardino Valley11143231160.56252.1062
 MiraCosta10141326120.33331.6667
7. Palomar College03001526130.25001.4562
 Desert03000315190.12501.3625
 Imperial Valley01000301170.00001.2667

South Coast Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Mt. San Antonio00005102770.83331.8667
 Chaffey000052127100.68752.1875
 Pasadena City College0000102210.66672.1667
 Rio Hondo00004228100.62502.1062
 East Los Angeles000013410140.37501.6875

South Coast Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. El Camino1003121650.37501.6375
2. Long Beach City02110413130.10001.5000
3. Compton00003111070.70002.2300
 Cerritos00002121240.60002.2000
 Los Angeles Harbor000034112150.43751.6125

Western State Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Oxnard0000205830.64292.3643
 Los Angeles Mission0000211940.62502.3750
 Santa Barbara00005301490.62501.9000
 Santa Monica000043212130.55561.8000
 Allan Hancock000025213190.33331.7333
 Moorpark0000012240.33331.4667

Western State Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Victor Valley111454126210.55001.7850
2. Glendale000043111100.56251.9000
 Antelope Valley000043221180.55561.7556
 Citrus College0000111170.50001.8833
 Canyons00002405110.33331.8500
 Bakersfield000025213240.33331.6111

Bay Valley Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Folsom Lake21177113750.83331.8778
2. Napa Valley10031307220.25001.3750
3. Mendocino010032316120.56251.6438
 Solano00001406160.20001.4200
 Yuba000015010350.16671.5333
 Marin00000301200.00001.2000
 Merritt College01000402160.00001.1250
 Contra Costa College0000000000.0000
 Los Medanos0000000000.0000

Big 8 Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Diablo Valley20287022140.88892.6889
2. Modesto21176112580.81251.9875
3. San Joaquin Delta20067003341.00002.2571
 Sierra 21064311570.56251.7250
5. Santa Rosa11033101130.75002.5500
 American River12032518190.31251.4250
7. Cosumnes River02001417110.25001.5750
 Sacramento03001505190.16671.4667

Central Valley Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Fresno00004211030.64292.2357
 Clovis0100112640.50002.1125
 College of Sequoias000013110180.30001.6100
 Taft00001302100.25001.5250
 Cerro Coso00000411210.10001.1700
 West Hills, Lemoore00000501190.00001.2000

Coast Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Cañada100342023110.66671.8000
2. Las Positas000051036100.83331.8667
 City College of San Francisco00004121830.71432.0786
 Evergreen Valley00003329170.50001.7438
 Foothill0000222890.50001.6250
 Hartnell000015113230.21431.6571

Coast Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Ohlone00005111750.78572.2929
 Skyline000033112200.50001.6500
 Cabrillo00001238150.41671.8750
 West Valley00001417130.25001.5000
 Chabot00001505170.16671.4667
 De Anza00000300140.00001.3333

Golden Valley Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Shasta00004101150.80001.6000
 Feather River000043017130.57141.4000
 Lake Tahoe0000121670.37501.6625
 College of the Siskiyous000035020230.37501.3875
 Lassen00002518180.31251.7062
 Redwoods0000010060.00001.4000
 Butte00000303110.00001.2667

Orange Empire Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Saddleback20175022340.85712.0357
2. Santiago Canyon20065001831.00002.3400
3. Irvine Valley111432316110.56251.8000
4. Cypress10034112170.75001.9417
5. Santa Ana01224221790.62501.8562
6. Norco0011301830.87501.8125
 Golden West0011111440.50001.8500
8. Orange Coast01002201350.50001.6000
 Fullerton03001508240.16671.5833

Pacific Coast Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. San Bernardino Valley20066101730.85711.9714
2. Miramar1103231740.41671.7083
 Desert110323114140.41671.4083
 Palomar College100313010120.25001.2750
5. Mt. San Jacinto0100120690.33331.5333
 MiraCosta0100040590.00001.1750

Pacific Coast Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. San Diego Mesa20066002021.00002.1167
2. Southwestern11031405190.20001.4400
 San Diego City10031507270.16671.3167
4. Grossmont0100130170.25001.5000
 Cuyamaca02000801460.00001.4500
 Imperial Valley0100020070.00001.2500

South Coast Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Chaffey00008003111.00002.3750
 Rio Hondo0000301910.87502.3000
 Pasadena City College000023310110.43751.7625
 Mt. San Antonio00001306100.25001.6250
 East Los Angeles00000514210.08331.6500

South Coast Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Cerritos00005002231.00002.6600
 El Camino00004011030.90002.0700
 Los Angeles Harbor00005021430.85711.9714
 Long Beach City00005111470.78571.8643
 Compton00000300140.00001.0000

Western State Conference: Central

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Los Angeles Pierce College00005111050.78572.1643
 West Los Angeles000035113220.38891.5556
 Santa Monica00002418100.35711.8857
 Los Angeles Valley00001624160.22221.4833
 Glendale0000021150.16671.2833

Western State Conference: East

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Victor Valley00003111670.70001.3750
 Canyons000052116110.68752.1500
 Bakersfield000032224160.57141.5500
 Antelope Valley000032313130.56251.5437
 Citrus College00003301060.50002.0833

Western State Conference: West

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Oxnard0000310720.75001.8500
 Santa Barbara00004201840.66672.0833
 Ventura College0000330980.50001.7667
 Moorpark000023312100.43752.0500
 Allan Hancock00001207100.33331.4000
 Cuesta0000021480.16671.4000